Competition Results

Beat The Pro - Christmas Challenge - Forest / Pines (10/12/17)

1st  37 points – Paul Marris and Karl Dixon – Voucher plus bottle of Champagne
2nd 36 points (bb9) - Phil Bateman and Shaun Husler – Voucher plus bottle of wine
3rd 36 points – Paul Moyse and John Kileen voucher plus chocolates

Nearest pin Forest 6th – Jeff Greenwood – Fp Gift set (Night out in Scunthorpe with Pep)
Beat the Pro – Lizzie Over- Bottle of Wine

2’s  - (winning Golf Balls)
Jeff Greenwood
Michael Hill
Dan Carter

December Medal (3/12/17 CSS 72 Par 73) Forest Pines

Division 1

Mstr Thomas Johnson 77 - 6 = 71 AWAY  
Karl Dixon 81 - 9 = 72 9.1  
Rick Maxfield 84 - 11 = 73 11.3  
Richard Over 74 - 0 = 74 -0.2 Lowest Gross
Paul Taylor 87 - 12 = 75 12.4  

Division 2

Mr Mike Davis 83 - 17 = 66 15.5 Lowest Gross
Mr Mark Strawbridge 85 - 15 = 70 14.1  
Mr Robbie Ward 87 - 16 = 71 15.4  
Ash White 89 - 17 = 72 16.7  
Mr Tony Lindley 90 - 17 = 73 16.5  

November Stableford (19/11/2017 CSS: 72 Par: 71) Pines / Beeches

Division 1 Result

Keith Briggs 39 pts 5.1  
Roger Buss 35 pts 8.9  
John Gray 35 pts 7.7  
Karl Dixon 34 pts 9.1  
Jon Pullan 33 pts 10.7  

Division 2 Result

Malcolm Yates 37 pts 16.7 After Count-Back
Mr Steve Gamet 37 pts 15.3 After Count-Back
Shaun Husler 36 pts 22.5  
Damien Lambert 34 pts 20.5  
Mr Daniel Carter 34 pts 15.3  
November 12th Men's Betterball Pairs result - 
 
1st  Paul Blackham & Martyn Bett           43pts
2nd Ricky Maxfield & Paul Taylor            41pts
3rd Owen Musgrave & Roger Danby      40pts BB3
4th Roger Buss & Mark Thackeray         40pts BB9
 
November Medal Results - 5th November, Forest / Pines - Par 73, CSS 74

Division 1

Karl Dixon 81 - 10 = 71 9.1  
Mr Dean Kendall 83 - 11 = 72 10.7  
Steven Topham 80 - 7 = 73 6.9 Lowest Gross
Andrew Tollan 80 - 7 = 73 6.3 Lowest Gross
Mr Mark Gilleard 81 - 6 = 75 5.7  
 
Division 2
Tinus Buitendam 90 - 21 = 69 18.9  
Mr Paul Goacher 98 - 28 = 70 26.0  
Damien Lambert 92 - 22 = 70 20.5  
Mr Mike Davis 90 - 18 = 72 17.3  
Don Stewart 89 - 17 = 72 16.1  

October Stableford Results - 15th October, Forest / Pines - Par 73, CSS 75
 
Division 1
Rick Maxfield 35 pts 11.1  
Keith Briggs 33 pts 5.7  
Mstr Owen M Musgrave 33 pts 2.0  
Steven Topham 33 pts 7.3  
Ian Graham 32 pts 8.2  

Division 2

Mr Thomas Brierley 36 pts 16.8  
John Greenlees 35 pts 14.3  
Mr Tony Lindley 33 pts 17.1  
Mr Gerald Braithwaite 32 pts 22.5  
John D Ransom 31 pts 12.7

October Medal Results - 1st October, Forest / Beeches - Par 71, CSS 71

 
Division 1
Mr Mark Gilleard 76 - 6 = 70 5.7 Lowest Gross
Keith Briggs 77 - 6 = 71 5.7  
Phil Marshall 78 - 6 = 72 5.7  
Mstr Thomas Johnson 78 - 6 = 72 AWAY  
John Gray 80 - 8 = 72 7.7  
 
Division 2
Don Stewart 85 - 18 = 67 16.7 Lowest Gross
Brian Mills 89 - 20 = 69 19.8  
Mr Thomas Brierley 88 - 18 = 70 17.4  
Mr Steve Gamet 91 - 16 = 75 15.9  
Stuart Greenaway 96 - 21 = 75 21.1  
 
Admiral Cup 24th September, Forest Beeches - Par 71, CSS 73
 
Paul Blackham 77 - 6 = 71 5.8  
Mstr Owen M Musgrave 74 - 2 = 72 1.9 Lowest Gross
Mr Anthony Ransom 85 - 12 = 73 11.8  
Paul Marris 83 - 10 = 73 10.4  
John Gray 82 - 8 = 74 7.7  
John Meagher 83 - 9 = 74 AWAY  
Andy Clayton 87 - 12 = 75 11.9  
Steven Topham 83 - 8 = 75 7.3  
Tinus Buitendam 94 - 18 = 76 20.7  
Paul Henderson 91 - 14 = 77 13.7
 
September Stableford - Forest Pines, 10th September 2017Par 73, CSS 75
 
Division 1
Mr Anthony Ransom 33 pts 11.8 After Count-Back
Martyn Bett 33 pts 8.5 After Count-Back
Mr Mark Gilleard 32 pts 5.9  
John Meagher 31 pts AWAY  
Paul Moyse 31 pts 7.8

Division 2

Malcolm Yates 38 pts 17.1  
Mr Paul Dale 37 pts 23.3  
John Carolan 36 pts 17.1  
Jamie McCarthy-Smith 34 pts 23.3  
Mr Daniel Carter 32 pts 15.1  

September Medal - Forest Pines, 3rd September 2017Par 73, CSS 75

Division 1

Jeff Greenwood 78 - 11 = 67 9.6  
Mstr Owen M Musgrave 72 - 2 = 70 2.0 Lowest Gross
Mr Kevin Swain 78 - 7 = 71 6.0  
Karl Dixon 83 - 10 = 73 9.3  
Mark Thackeray 81 - 7 = 74 6.9  

Division 2

Paul Henderson 88 - 14 = 74 13.5 Lowest Gross
Shaun Husler 99 - 23 = 76 22.7  
Mick Hill 95 - 18 = 77 18.3  
John Greenlees 92 - 15 = 77 14.6  
Mr Anthony Sommerville 100 - 21 = 79 21.2  

August Stableford - Beeches / Forest 20th August 2017 Par 71 / CSS 71

Division 1

John Meagher 39 pts AWAY After Count-Back
Mr Anthony Ransom 39 pts 11.7 After Count-Back
Phil Marshall 37 pts 5.6  
Jamie Pidd 34 pts 10.1  
Steven Topham 34 pts 7.6  
Andrew Tollan 34 pts 6.4  
Lee Appleyard 32 pts 11.1  
Mstr Owen M Musgrave 32 pts 2.4  
Mr Mark Gilleard 31 pts 5.8  
Mr James Taylor 30 pts 12.1

Division 2

Mr Thomas Brierley 41 pts 17.7  
Paul Taylor 39 pts 12.1  
Mr Noel Pickering 38 pts 17.5  
Mr Paul Storer 36 pts 17.1  
John D Ransom 34 pts 12.6  
John Carolan 34 pts 17.6  
James Gardner 34 pts 28.0  
Mr Mark Strawbridge 33 pts 14.6  
Mr Steven Grundy 32 pts 14.0  
Stuart Greenaway 31 pts 21.0

Fabrenco Trophy - 23rd July - Forest Pines Par 73, CSS 74.

 
Mr Steve Gamet 37 pts 15.8  
Malcolm Yates 36 pts 18.7  
Karl Dixon 36 pts 9.6  
Mr Mark Strawbridge 35 pts 14.6  
David Hanley 35 pts 6.2  
Keith Sutton 34 pts 13.3  
John Phillips 34 pts 15.9  
Mark Thackeray 34 pts 6.9  
Martyn Bett 34 pts 8.3  
Mr Stan Carter 34 pts 19.1  
 
July Medal - Forest Pines par 73, CSS 76

Division 1

  1. Mark Thackeray - 83 - 7c = 76
  2. Mr Matthew Croft - 79 - 3c = 76
  3. Steven Topham - 86 - 7c = 79

Division 2

  1. Mr Tony Marshall - 86-19-67
  2. Mr Phil Bateman - 98-24 - 74
  3. Mr Syd Goal - 91 - 15 - 76

June Stableford - 25th June Par 73 CSS 74

Division 1
1st - Mark Thackeray - 44c
2nd - Ian Graham - 40c
3rd - David Hanley - 38c

Division 2
1st - Mr Mike Davis - 38c
2nd - Jamie McCarthy-Smith - 37c
3rd - Mr Paul Storer - 36c

Andrew Middleton Cup (Club Championship - AM) CSS 76
 
Mark Greenwood     88  -  18  = 70
Owen Musgrave      75   -   4  =  71
Keith Briggs             80   -   6  =  74
Paul Blackham         81   -  6   =  75
John Carolan            94  - 18   = 76
Andrew Tollan           83   -  6   = 77
Paul Moyse               85    - 8   = 77
Phil Marshall             84   -  6   = 78 
Malcolm Yates           97   - 18  = 79
John Meagher           89    - 10 = 79
  
Cueworld Trophy (Club Championship - PM) CSS 76
 
Rick Maxfield         84 - 12  =  72
John Meagher        85 - 10  =  75
Paul Moyse            85 -  8   =  77
Paul Storer             95  -17  =  78
Owen Musgrave     83 - 4    =  79
Mark Greenwood    97 -18   =  80
Paul Blackham        86 - 6    =  80
Roger Buss             89 -  9   = 80
Karl Dixon               91 - 10  = 81
Michael Hill            100 - 18 = 82
 
David Middleton Trophy (36 Hole Gross)
 
1st       Owen Musgrave   158
2nd      Paul Blackham     167
3rd       Paul Moyse          170
4th       John Meagher      174
5th       Karl Dixon             180
 
 
David Edwards Trophy (36 Hole Nett)
 
1st      Mark Greenwood    150 (BB9)
2nd     Owen Musgrave     150
3rd      Paul Moyse            154 (BB9)
4th      John Meagher        154
5th      Paul Blackham       155

June Medal - (04/06/2017 CSS: 74 Par: 73)

Division 1 Result
1st Roger Buss 80-10c=70
2nd Andrew Tollan 78-7c=71
3rd Mr Matthew Croft 75-4c=71

Division 2 Result
1st Brian Mills 92-21c=71
2nd Mr Mark Strawbridge 88-15c=73
3rd Mick Hill 92-18c=74

Lombard Qualifier - 28th May - Forest/Pines Par 73 / CSS 76

Brian Mills 95 - 22 = 73 20.8  
Mr Mike Davis 93 - 19 = 74 18.4  
Mr Mark Gilleard 81 - 5 = 76 5.4 Lowest Gross
Jeff Greenwood 87 - 11 = 76 10.9  
Ian Graham 85 - 9 = 76 9.1  
David Hanley 83 - 7 = 76 6.8  
Mr Paul Storer 93 - 17 = 76 17.1  
M J Kent 84 - 7 = 77 AWAY  
Dave Temperton 90 - 13 = 77 12.6  
Andrew Tollan 85 - 7 = 78 6.9  

May Bogey - 14th May - Forest/Pines Par 73 / CSS 75

1st - Roger Buss +2
2nd - John Clark 0
3rd - Martin Kent 0
4th - Keith Sutton 0
5th - Ian Graham -1
6th - Paul Blackham -2
7th - Owen Musgrave -3
8th - Mark Thackeray -3
9th - Sam Yates -4
10th - Jeff Greenwood -4

May Medal - 7th May - Par 71 / CSS 72

Division 1
1st - Jeff Greenwood - 83 - 11c = 72
2nd - Mstr Owen M Musgrave - 76 - 3c = 73
3rd - Mr Anthony Ransom - 86 - 12c = 74

Division 2
1st - Tim Browne - 91 - 21c = 70
2nd - Mr Tony Lindley - 89 - 17c = 72
3rd - Paul Henderson - 85 - 13c = 72

The Briggs Cup (16/4/17 CSS: 75 Par 73) Course - Forest / Pines

Result
1st - Keith Briggs - 77-6-71
2nd - Robert Thompson - 89-17-72
3rd - Ian Graham - 84-9-75
4th - Simon Parrott - 84-9-75
5th - Zach Osta - 84-9-75
6th - Dean Kendall - 86-10-76
7th - Mike Davis - 94-18-76
8th - Syd Gosal - 92-17-77
9th - Phil Marshall - 83-6-77
10th - Martyn Bett - 85-8-77

April Stableford (08.04/17 CSS: 77 Par: 73) Course - Forest / Pines

Division 1 Result
1st Paul Moyse 37 pts
2nd Adam Cook 35 pts
3rd Michael Fey 30pts

Division 2 Result
1st Paul Henderson 33 pts
2nd A Hodgkinson 30 pts
3rd Michael Jacques 30 its

April Medal (02/04/2017 CSS: 76 Par: 73) Forest Pines

Division 1 Result
1st Mstr Owen M Musgrave 75-3c=72
2nd Jeff Greenwood 88-11c=77
3rd Mr Zach Osta 87-9c=78

Division 2 Result
1st Mr Tony Lindley 90-18c=72
2nd Shaun Husler 98-23c=75
3rd Mr Mike Davis 95-19c=76

March Stableford (26/03/2017 CSS: 71 Par: 72) Pines/Beeches

Division 1 Result
1st Lee Appleyard - 42pts
2nd Karl Dixon - 38pts
3rd Paul Moyse - 35pts

Division 2 Result
1st Tim Browne - 36pts
2nd Mike Davis - 35pts
3rd Mal Yates - 34pts

March Medal (05/03/2017 CSS: 74 Par: 73)

Division 1 Result
1st Pep Del Duca - 83-12-71
2nd Martyn Bett - 82-8-74
3rd Mark Thackeray - 84-8-76

Division 2 Result
1st Mr T Lindley - 92-19-73
2nd Mr JP Blomeley - 88-13-75
3rd Mr J Gardner - 103-28-75

February Stableford (19/02/2017 CSS: 72 Par: 73)

Division 1 Result
1st Mstr Owen Musgrave - 39pts
2nd Rick Maxfield - 36pts
3rd Mark Thackeray - 35pts

Division 2 Result
1st Mr P Oliver - 39pts
2nd Mr M Hill - 36pts
3rd Mr S Husler - 36pts

February Medal (05/02/2017 CSS: 73 Par: 71)

Division 1 Result
1st Mr Anthony Ransom 82-12c=70
2nd Paul Moyse 80-9c=71
3rd Jon Pullan 83-11c=72

Division 2 Result
1st Mark Sarsfield 91-17c=74
2nd Mr T Lindley 94-19c=75
3rd Mr Peter Oliver 94-17c=77

 

Am Am - 29th January 2017 - Par 73 CSS 82 (incredibly hard conditions that only fab teams could overcome) 🙂

1st Keith Briggs, Simon Parrott, Jeff Greenwood & Rob Thompson 88pts
2nd Paul Withrington, Steve Topham, Phil Marshall & Frank Bosco 86pts
3rd Damien Burke, Steve Kirton, Scott Wilson & Adam Reeve 85pts

Stableford -  22nd January 2017 - (non qualifier)

Division 1

Karl Dixon 36pts
Dean Kendall 34pts BB9
Mark Thackeray 34pts

Division 2

Rob Riviere 39pts Bandit
Rob Little 37pts
Ash White 36pts BB9

Also - Congratulations to David Brocklesby who achieved a hole in one on Forest 6.

December Stableford (18/12/2016 CSS: 74 Par: 73)

Division 1 Result
1st Mstr Owen M Musgrave 38c
2nd Roger Danby 38c
3rd Damien Burke 38c

Division 2 Result
1st Mr Steven Grundy 41c
2nd Mr Michael Lewis 40c
3rd Tinus Buitendam 39c

December Medal (04/12/2016 CSS: 73 Par: 73)

Division 1 Result
1st Mr Pep Del Duca 83-12c=71
2nd Rick Maxfield 83-12c=71
3rd Mr Dean Kendall 81-10c=71

Division 2 Result
1st Mick Hill 88-19c=69
2nd Mr Michael Lewis 88-18c=70
3rd Tinus Buitendam 94-23c=71

November Am Am 27th November 2016

1st - Jon Croft, Steven Grundy, Richard Grundy & Henry Clark. 95pts

2nd - Lee Howden, Jon Paul Bromeley, Mark Gilliard,& Pep Delduca. 94pts

3rd - Keith Briggs, Simon Parrott, Paul Blackham & Martin Bett. 93pts

November Medal - 06/11/16 - CSS 75 Par 73

Division 1
1st Dean Kendall - 80-11-69
2nd John Gray - 79-8-71
3rd Will Saville - 80-5-75

Division 2
1st Paul Storer - 98-17-81
2nd Brian Mills - 106-22-84
3rd NR

Individual Stableford 30/10/16 - CSS 72 Par 73

Division 1
1st Thomas Johnson - 40pts
2nd Owen Musgrave - 39pts
3rd Dean Kendall - 37pts

Division 2
1st Paul Storer - 38pts
2nd Steve Kirton - 37pts
3rd Shaun Husler - 36pts

October Stableford 23/10/16 - CSS 74 Par 73

Division 1
1st Anthony Ransom - 34pts
2nd Damien Burke -33pts
3rd A E Swaby - 33pts

Division 2 
1st Robert Riviere - 36pts (Bandit)
2nd Mark Elston - 36pts
3rd Keith Sutton - 34pts

October Medal 2/10/16 - CSS 74 Par 73

Division 1
1st James Taylor - 84-12-72
2nd Dave Temperton - 86-12-74
3rd Ian Graham - 84-9-75

Division 2 
1st Kyle Froomes - 99-28-71
2nd Steve Kirton - 98-26-72
3rd Mark Sarsfield - 92-18-74

Admiral Cup Results - 18/9/16 - CSS: 74 Par 73

Result
1st - Rick Maxfield 84 - 13c = 71  After Count-Back
2nd - Mark Gilleard 76 - 5c = 71  Lowest Gross After Count-Back
3rd - Mark Thackeray 81 - 8c = 73  
4th - Martyn Bett 82 - 8c = 74  
5th - Roger Buss 85 - 11c = 74 
6th - Pep Del Duca 86 - 12c = 74  
7th - Richard Moyse 87 - 11c = 76  
8th - Steven Grundy 93 - 17c = 76  
9th - Karl Dixon 87 - 10c = 77  
10th Steven Topham 85 - 7c = 78 

September Stableford results - 11/9/16 CSS: 77 Par 73

Division 1 Result
1st Roger Danby 40pts
2nd William Saville 37pts
3rd Richard Moyse 36pts

Division 2 Result
1st Robert Riviere 31pts
2nd Paul Storer 30pts
3rd Dean Taylor 30pts

September Medal (04/09/2016 CSS: 71 Par: 71)

Division 1 Result
1st Mr Mark Gilleard 76-6c=70
2nd Paul Moyse 79-8c=71
3rd Karl Dixon 82-10c=72

Division 2 Result
1st John Phillips 87-15c=72
2nd Philip Bateman 96-24c=72
3rd Mr Mark Strawbridge 89-15c=74

July Stableford - 31st July 2016 = Par 72 CSS 75 (Pines / Beeches)

Division 1

1st - Mr S Parker - 34pts
2nd - Mstr C Cowling - 34pts
3rd - Mr R Buss - 34pts

Division 2

1st - Mr S Grundy - 35pts
2nd - Mr M Hill - 31pts
3rd - Mr S Carter - 30pts

NOTE - only ONE "2" all day, so congratulations to Mr R Thompson who wins £31!

Henry Mosey Cup - Medal - 28th July 2016 - Par 72 CSS 73

1st - Mr P Marris - 79-10-69
2nd - Mr J Greenwood - 83-11-72
3rd - Mr M Hill - 92-18-74
4th - Mr K Dixon - 87-10-77

Fabrenco Trophy - Stableford - 24th July 2016 - Par73 CSS 74

1st - Mr S Grundy - 40 pts
2nd - Mr G Woosey - 38 pts
3rd - Mr R Danby - 37 pts
4th - Mr N Marshall - 36 pts
5th - Mr M Sarsfield - 36 pts
6th - Mr O Musgrave - 34 pts
7th - Mr R Buss - 34 pts
8th - Mr P Henderson - 34 pts
9th - Mr P Marris - 33 pts
10th - Mr D Cracknell - 33 pts

Captains Day - individual Stableford - 17th July 2016 - Forest Pines - Par 73 CSS 76

1st - Mr M Sarsfield - 35pts
2nd - Mr P Marris - 34pts
3rd - Mr P Richardson - 33pts
4th - Mr R Buss - 33pts
5th - Mr S Parker - 33pts
6th - Mr R Moyse - 32pts
7th - Mr A White - 31pts
8th - Mr T Browne - 30pts
9th - Mr S Parrott - 29 pts
10th - Mr K Briggs - 29pts

Individual Stabelford 10th July 2016 - Forest Pines - Par 73 CSS 74

Division 1

1st - Mr Mark Thackeray (Bandit) - 38 points
2nd - Mr Paul Withrington - 37 points
3rd - Mr J Croft - 37 points

Division 2

1st - Mr Paul Richardson - 38 points
2nd - Mr Mark Sarsfield - 37 points
3rd - Mr Rob Thompson - 37 points

 

July Medal 3rd July 2016 - Forest Pines - Par 73 CSS 74

Division 1

1st - Mstr Owen Musgrave - 73-5-68
2nd -  Mr Richard Moyse - 83-12-71
3rd - Mr Keith Briggs - 78-6-72

Division2

1st - Mr Robert Riviere - 93-18-75
2nd - Mr Shaun Husler - 101-23-78
3rd - Mr Phillip Bateman - 103-24-79

Club Championship 19th June - over 27 Holes.

Gross:-

1st - Mr Joe Knox - 114 (41 & 73)
2nd - Mr Dan Blyth - 119 (38 & 81)
3rd - Mr Jono Atkinson - 122 (42 & 81)

Net:-

1st - Mr Paul Taylor - 109 - (39 & 70)
2nd - Mr Zac Osta - 112 - (37 & 75)
3rd - Mr P Richardson - 113 - (37 & 76)

Morning Net:-

1st Mr Mark Sarsfield - 37

Afternoon Net:-

1st Mr Paul Taylor - 70

 

St Georges Cup - Betterball Pairs Medal - 12th June 2016 - Par 73

1st - Mr K Briggs & Mr M Bett - Net 63 (-10)
2nd - Mr M Thackeray & Mr R Buss - Net 66 (-7)
3rd - Mr M Sarsfield & Mr S Parker - Net 68 (-5)

June Medal - 5th June 2016 - Par 73, CSS 75

Division 1

1st - Mr R Danby - 79-7-72
2nd - Mr R Buss - 84-12-72
3rd - Mstr - T Johnson - 82-8-74

Division 2

1st - Mr P Bateman - 100-24-76
2nd - Mr S Grundy - 95-19-76
3rd - Mr D Smith - 96-19-77

 

Individual Stableford 29th May 2016, Par 73 CSS 76

Division 1

1st - Mr D Blyth - 36pts
2nd - Mr Z Osta - 34pts
3rd Mr M Thackeray - 33pts

Division 2

1st - Mr R Thompson - 39pts
2nd - Mr S Husler - 35pts
3rd - Mr J McCarthy-Smith - 30pts

 

Individual Stableford 22nd May 2016, Par 73, CSS 74

Division 1

1st - Mr M Thackeray - 35 pts
2nd - Mr S Topham - 34 pts
3rd - Mr D Kendall - 34 pts

Division 2

1st - Mr D Brocklesby - 35 pts
2nd - Mr R Mayfield - 34 pts
3rd - Mr S Husler - 34 pts

 

May Bogey 15th May 2016, Par 73 CSS 74

1st - Mr P Marris - 3up
2nd - Mr P Blackham - 2up
3rd - Mr R Thompson - 1up

Wednesday Night Roll up: 11th May 2016 - 9 holes Par 37 CSS72

1st - Mr M Gilleard - 18 points
2nd - Mr Reece Goodyear - 16 points
3rd - Mr R Maxfield - 16 points

May Stableford - 8th May2016: CSS 74 Par 73

Div1:

1st  - Mr O Musgrave - 37 points
2nd - Mr M Bett - 35 points
3rd - Mr M Thackeray - 35 points

Div2:-

1st - Mr D Cook - 36 points
2nd - Mr M Strawbridge - 35 points
3rd - Mr P Storer - 34 points

Wednesday 4th May - 9 Hole Competition: CSS 68 Par 34:

Mr S Husler - 17 points
Mr R Mayfield - 17 points
Mr R Danby - 17 points - all after count back

May Medal Results - 1st May 2016: CSS76 Par73:

Div1:

1st Owen Musgrave 79-5-74
2nd A E Swaby 85-10-75
3rd J P Blomerley 87-12-75

Div2:

1st Mr A Ransom 88-14-74
2nd Mr D Kendall 95-17-78
3rd Mr S Husler 103-24-79

The Lombard Qualifier results - 23rd April 2016: 

1st Pep Delduca 86-12-74
2nd Reece Goodyear 78-4-74
3rd Roger Buss 88-12-76
4th John Phillips 92-15-77
5th Paul Moyse 85-8-77
6th Owen Musgrave 83-5 78

Two's sweep:-

Pep Delduca
Reece Goodyear
Owen Musgrave
John Phillips
Roger Buss
Leigh Howden
Ian Graham

The Briggs Cup results - 16th April 2016: CSS 76 Par 73

1st Mark Strawbridge 88-15-73 £20
2nd Robert Riviere 92-18-74 £15
3rd Roger Buss 87-12-75 £10
4th Anthony Ransom 89-14-75 £5
5th Keith Briggs 81-6 75
6th Owen Musgrave 81-5-76
7th Reece Goodyear 80-4-76 (Lowest Gross)

Two's Sweep £9 each
Mark Gilleard
John Killeen
John Ransom
Paul Blackham
Wayne Barrett

April medal results - 9th April 2016

Division one
1st Mark Thackeray 78-9-69 £15
2nd Roger Danby 81-8-73 £10
3rd Owen Musgrave 79-5-74 £5

Division two
Martin Wilkinson 104-28-76 £15
Rick Maxfield 91-13-78 £10
Keith Sutton 92-13-79 £5

Two's sweep £5 each
Owen Musgrave
Roger Danby
Martyn Bett
Jon Pullan
Paul Moyse
Paul Taylor
Anthony Ransom
Mark Strawbridge
Michael Hill

Sunday 27th March better ball results

1st Roger Danby & John Phillips 43points £15 each
2nd Jeff Greenwood & Ash White 42 points £10 each

Two's sweep £10.50 each
Roger Danby
Mark Gilleard
Paul Richardson
Harry Strong

Sunday March 13th Stableford results

Division One
1st Dan Blyth 35 points £15
2nd Roger Buss 34 points £10
3rd Mark Thackeray 34 points £5

Division Two
1st Mark Strawbridge 36 points £15
2nd Harry Strong 35 points £10
3rd J Stevens 34 points £5

Two's Sweep £12 each
Owen Musgrave
T Lindley
Rick Maxfield

winner